VOLEJBAL
Zápasy posledního kola krajského přeboru mužů: Vamberk – Jičín 2:3, 3:0, Jaroměř – Janské Lázně 3:2, 1:3, Slavia Hradec Králové B – Bílá Třemešná 3:0, 3:0, volno Červený  Kostelec a Hronov B.
1. Sl. Hr. Králové B  ⋌14 13 1 41: 9 39
2. Červený Kostelec ⋌14 12 2 38:14 35
3. Vamberk⋌ 14 10 4 34:16 30
4. Janské Lázně ⋌ 14 7 7 28:25 22
5. Jičín ⋌ 14 5 9 21:35 13
6. Hronov B ⋌14 5 9 18:32 13
7. Jaroměř  ⋌14 4 10 19:34 13
8. Bílá Třemešná ⋌ 14 0 14  8:42  3

BASKETBAL
II. liga žen – skupina B – dohrávka 12. kola: TJ Šumperk – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 78:39 (20:13 38:27 56:33) .
Východočeská liga muži – 15. – 16. kolo:  Svitavy C – Tesla Pardubice B 76:43 a Chrudim B 69:78, Vysoké Mýto – Chrudim B 63:76 a Tesla Pardubice B 136:67, Hořice – Josefov 71:73 a Holice 67:91, Týniště nad Orlicí – Rychnov nad Kněžnou 81:41.
1. Holice⋌13 13  0  1152:755   26
2. Josefov⋌13  9  4   994:847   22
3. Chrudim B⋌13  9  4   911:800   22
4. Týniště n. O.⋌11  8  3   859:769   19
5. Vysoké Mýto⋌14  5  9   976:1029  19
6. Svitavy C⋌14  5  9   990:1084  19
7. Tesla Pardubice B⋌13  3  10  887:1081  16
8. Rychnov n. K.⋌12  3  9   718:928   15
9. Hořice⋌11  2  9   763:957   13

STOLNÍ TENIS
Divize žen: Železnice – Jaroměř B 9:1,  Železnice – Česká Skalice 6:4, Hostinné – Chrudim 0:10, Hostinné – Montas Hradec Králové 0:10, Trutnov – Montas Hradec Králové 5:5, Trutnov – Chrudim 5:5, Chlumec n. C.  – Česká Skalice 8:2, Chlumec n. C. – Jaroměř B 8:2.
1. Železnice  ⋌11 9 1 1 80: 30 30
2. Trutnov ⋌ 11 7 3 1 77: 33 28
3. Chrudim ⋌11 7 3 1 73: 37 28
4. Montas HK⋌11 6 2 3 74: 36 25
5. Č. Skalice ⋌11 5 2 4 63: 49 23
6. Chlumec  ⋌11 5 0 6 54: 56 21
7. Jaroměř B  ⋌11 4 0 7 51: 59 19
8. Voděrady  ⋌9 3 1 5 33: 57 16
9. Stěžery  ⋌9 1 0 8 18: 72 11
10. Hostinné ⋌ 11 0 0 11  7:103 11
Krajský přebor muži: Rtyně B – Jičín B 8:10, Poříčí – Jičín B 6:10, Poříčí – Nová Paka A 0:10, Rtyně B – Nová Paka B 1:10, Dvůr Králové B – Kostelec nad Orlicí B 10:2, Dvůr Králové nad Labem B – Vamberk 10:2, Libchyně – Vamberk 10:6, Libchyně – Kostelec nad Orlicí B 10:0, DTJ/Slavia Hradec  Králové D – Sokol Hradec  Králové E 10:5, DTJ/Slavia Hradec Králové D – Chlumec n. C. 6:10, KPST Hradec Králové – Chlumec n. C. 4:10, KPST Hradec Králové – Sokol Hradec  Králové E 6:10.⋌(dr)
1. Chlumec ⋌ 13 10 2 1 121: 82 35
2. Dvůr Králové B  ⋌13 8 5 0 125: 74 34
3. Nová Paka A ⋌  13 9 2 2 116: 73 33
4. Jičín B  ⋌ 13 9 1 3 111: 87 32
5. So HK E    ⋌ 13 7 2 4 104: 98 29
6. DTJ/Sl.  HK D⋌  13 6 2 5 109: 92 27
7. Libchyně  ⋌ 13 6 2 5 102: 86 25
8. Rtyně  ⋌13 5 1 7 88:106 24
9. Vamberk  ⋌13 4 3 6 96:103 24
10. Kostelec B ⋌  13 2 0 11 69:117 17
11. Poříčí  ⋌ 13 1 0 12 63:125 15
12. KPST HK  ⋌13 1 0 12 67:128 15