III. LIGA MUŽI – SK. B

TJ Start Rychnov nad Kněžnou – TJ Lokomotiva Trutnov 6:2 (3476:3324). Sestavy a výkony: M. Hanzlík 601 – J. Červinka 527, P. Dušánek 542 –  J. Jeníček 553, D. Ksandr 595 –  J. Prokopec 548, V. Šípek 589 –  M. Kužel 596, M. Čihák 576 –  M. Vlček  580. N. Podzimek 573 –  K. Kratochvíl 520.
Další výsledky 7. kola: Kosmonosy – Ústí nad Labem 6:2,  Bohušovice – Kutná Hora 6:2, Liberec – Šluknov 5:3, Rokytnice nad Jizerou – Jičín B 5:3, Rybník – Náchod B 7:1.

1. Bohušovice         7    6    0    1    3320    12
2. Kosmonosy         7    5    0    2    3288    10
3. Liberec         7    4    1    2    3347    9
4. Šluknov          7    4    0    3    3189    8
5. Rychnov n.  K.         7    4    0    3    3239    8
6. Kutná Hora         7    4    0    3    3166    8
7. Rybník         7    3    1    3    3169    7
8. Ústí nad Labem         7    3    0    4    3205    6
9. Náchod B        7    3    0    4    3237    6
10. Trutnov         7    3    0    4    3163    6
11. Rokytnice n. J.         7    2    0    5    3146    4
12. Jičín B        7    0    0    7    3249    0

VÝCHODOČESKÁ DIVIZE

KK Dobruška – SKK Hořice C 14:2 (2438:2256). Sestavy a výkony: J. Slavík 411 –  B. Vlášek 371, J. Černý 398 –  M. Dymáček 364, V. Gutler 385 – M. Mazura 387, R. Václavek – od 51. hodu V. Inquort + Z. Dymáček  351, I. Janda 405 – R. Košťál 396, J. Králíček 424 –  K. Košťál 387.
TJ Start Rychnov nad Kněžnou B – SKP Kuželky Hradec Králové 6:10 (2617:2681). Sestavy a výkony: M. Holakovský 453 – L. Mikolášek 454, L. Jung 422 –  J. Vaníček 466, od 66. hodu: J. Šmejda + P. Gálus 422 – T. Strejc 506, J. Pácha 431 –  D. Hanzlíček 409, J. Seniura 449 – P. Víšek 434, M. Kala 440 –  Z. Diviš 412.
SKK Hořice B – SK Solnice 12:4 (2694:2632). Sestavy a výkony: J. Weigl 436 –  T. Cíglerová 429, F. Kráčmar 490 –  V. Sonnevend 402, Z. Měkota 456 – V. Balous 420, P. Vokáč 476 – P. Dymák 468, od 51. hodu: P. Weigl + M. Bartoníček 389 – M. Krobot 418, O. Fikar 447- M. Hrubý 495.
Další výsledky 9. kola: Trutnov B – Třebechovice 4:12, Pardubice – Přelouč 10:6, Červený Kostelec B – Vysoké Mýto 12:4, Svitavy – Náchod C 12:4.

1. Hradec Králové         9    8    0    1    2645    16
2. Vysoké Mýto         9    7    0    2    2614    14
3. Pardubice         9    7    0    2    2571    14
4. Třebechovice         9    6    0    3    2631    12
5. Hořice B         9    5    0    4    2563    10
6. Trutnov B         9    5    0    4    2590    10
7. Přelouč         9    5    0    4    2571    10
8. Č. Kostelec B         9    5    0    4    2544    10
9. Hořice C         9    3    0    6    2547    6
10. Solnice         9    3    0    6    2537    6
11. Dobruška         9    2    1    6    2596    5
12. Rychnov n. K. B         9    2    1    6    2570    5
13  Svitavy-Lány         9    2    0    7    2537    4
14. Náchod C         9    2    0    7    2494    4

VÝCHODOČESKÝ PŘEBOR – SK. B

9. kolo: KK Zálabák Smiřice A – SK SC Svitavy-Lány B 14:2, KK Josefov A – TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí/Hylváty B 14:2, SK Týniště nad Orlicí A – TJ Tesla Pardubice B 8:8, TJ Sokol Rybník B – TJ Start Rychnov nad Kněžnou C 2:14, KK Vysoké Mýto B – SKPK Hradec Králové B 12:4, TJ České Meziříčí A – KK Dobruška B 14:2, TJ Jiskra Ústí nad Orlicí/Hylváty A – TJ Lokomotiva Česká Třebová B 14:2. ⋌(dr)