VBL mužů
4. kolo: TJ Jiskra Hořice – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 81:70 (28:20, 43:37, 58:52). Body hostů: Adamec Karel 17, Faltýnek Tomáš 16, Borovec Ondřej 15, Růžička Martin 13, Paulíček Robert 5, Doležal Daniel 4. TH: 8/4:23/17. Chyby: 24:15. Rozhodčí: Havrda Martin, Kmošek Jakub.
TJ Turnov – BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 55:39 (3:12, 23:26, 41:33). Body hostů: Hemr Ondřej 12, Čermák Petr 8, Hemr Jakub 7, Tomas Jiří 7, Hemr Vít 5. TH: 12/4:16/7. Chyby: 16:10. Rozhodčí: Stojan Aleš, Horyna Vladimír.
Další výsledky: TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod – TJ SPŠ stavební Náchod 100:93, TJ Svitavy C – Sokol Vysoké Mýto 42:73, SKB Česká Třebová – TJ Sokol BC Darren Chrudim B 58:81.
5. kolo: TJ Jiskra Hořice – BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 39:65 (12:13, 19:24, 32:45). Body hostů: Hemr Jakub 19, Hemr Ondřej 19, Čermák Petr 11, Tomas Jiří 10, Hemr Vít 6. TH: 10/8:17/9. Chyby: 19:11. Rozhodčí: Polda Tomáš, Stojan Aleš.
TJ Turnov – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 78:66 (25:20, 42:31, 65:43). Body hostů: Adamec Karel 14, Růžička Martin 14, Borovec Ondřej 11, Faltýnek Tomáš 10, Doležal Daniel 9, Paulíček Robert 8. TH: 8/3:30/17. Chyby: 23:11. Rozhodčí: Maťátko Luděk, Horyna Vladimír.
Další výsledky: TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod – Baskeťáci TJ Sokol Josefov 53:81, TJ Svitavy C – TJ Sokol BC Darren Chrudim B 52:78, SKB Česká Třebová – Sokol Vysoké Mýto 75:68.
1. Turnov ⋌5  4  1  357:299  9
2. Chrudim B ⋌5   3  2  348:325  8
3. Hořice ⋌5   3  2  335:364  8
4. Josefov ⋌4   3  1  242:220  7
5. Vysoké Mýto ⋌5   2  3  375:341  7
6. Týniště n. O. ⋌5   2  3  346:342  7
7. H. Brod ⋌4   2  2  300:298  6
8. Náchod ⋌4   2  2  301:309  6
9. Rychnov n. K. ⋌5   1  4  297:307  6
10. Č. Třebová ⋌4   2  2  265:292  6
11. Svitavy C ⋌4   1  3  239:308  5

Oblastní přebor mužů
4. kolo: BSK Continental TJ Jičín – SK Botas Skuteč 73:61, Sokol Nová Paka B – TJ Jiskra Heřmanův Městec 69:80, BK Přelouč B – TJ Sokol Pardubice 61:50, TJ Jiskra Nový Bydžov – BC Elephants Dobruška 119:42.
5. kolo: BSK Continental TJ Jičín – TJ Jiskra Heřmanův Městec 70:43, Sokol Nová Paka B – SK Botas Skuteč 84:72, BK Přelouč B – BC Elephants Dobruška 69:46, TJ Jiskra Nový Bydžov – TJ Sokol Pardubice 103:63.
1. Jičín ⋌4  4   0  295:226   8
2. Nový Bydžov ⋌ 4  3  1  384:232   7
3. H. Městec ⋌4   3  1  258:248   7
4. Skuteč ⋌4   2  2  298:248   6
5. Přelouč B ⋌4   2  2  234:240   6
6. Nová Paka B ⋌ 4   2  2  272:296   6
7. Pardubice ⋌4   0  4  222:328   4
8. Dobruška ⋌4   0  4  179:324   4

VBL žen
6. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – BSK Continental TJ Jičín 65:44 (16:6, 29:23, 48:33). Body domácích: Vejražková Ondřejka 19, Winklerová Lucie 12, Šotolová Eva 11, Brožová Anna 9, Tomšíková Lenka 6, Benčíková Michaela 4, Kührová Martina 2, Nosková Kateřina 2. TH: 21/12:24/16. Chyby: 18:21. Rozhodčí: Mráz Jiří, Vacek Lukáš.
Další výsledky: TJ Pardubičky – BK Přelouč 38:53, SŠB Pardubice – BK Studánka Pardubice B 49:68, Sokol Hradec Králové B – Sokol Nová Paka 67:61.
7. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – Sokol Nová Paka 55:51 (14:8, 32:19, 50:36). Body domácích: Tomšíková Lenka 14, Winklerová Lucie 12, Benčíková Michaela 11, Brožová Anna 8, Nosková Kateřina 4, Vejražková Ondřejka 4, Šotolová Eva 2. TH: 17/8:14/8. Chyby: 16:22. Rozhodčí: Kvoch Jan, Kmošek Jakub.
Další výsledky: TJ Pardubičky – BK Studánka Pardubice B 65:66, SŠB Pardubice – BK Přelouč 49:42, Sokol Hradec Králové B – BSK Continental TJ Jičín 79:51.⋌(dr)
1. Hradec Králové B ⋌6   6   0  419:275   12
2. Týniště n. O. ⋌6   5  1  376:298   11
3. Nová Paka ⋌6   4  2  410:326   10
4. Jičín ⋌6   3  3  352:355  9
5. Přelouč ⋌ 6   3  3  315:332  9
6. Studánka B ⋌6   2  4  328:408  8
7. SŠB Pardubice ⋌6   1  5  284:355  7
8. Pardubičky ⋌ 6   0  6  284:419  6