VBL mužů

1. kolo: BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou – Sokol Vysoké Mýto 61:57 (16:23, 33:32, 49:42). Sestava a body Rychnova n. K.: Čermák Petr 17, Holubec Jan 16, Mantlík Jakub 8, Paulíček Robert 6, Beran Marek 4, Folk Pavel 4, Pantůček Stanislav 4, Růžička Martin 2. TH: 4/1:9/6. Chyby: 18:14.

Další výsledky: TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod – Basket TJ Svitavy B 71:62 (22:23, 38:36, 50:49), TJ Turnov – Sokol Nová Paka 67:71 (15:19, 38:36, 49:57), TJ Jiskra Hořice – BK Přelouč B 71:62 (22:15, 35:31, 53:51), BK Skuteč – TJ Sokol BK Chrudim 61:50 (16:10, 34:15, 52:32).

12. kolo: Sokol Vysoké Mýto – BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 60:59 (13:17, 33:31, 48:50). Sestava a body Rychnova n. K.: Holubec Jan 11, Růžička Martin 11, Pantůček Stanislav 10, Paulíček Robert 10, Folk Pavel 8, Čermák Petr 7, Mantlík Jakub 2. TH: 19/10:8/5. Chyby: 15:22.

Další výsledky: Basket TJ Svitavy B – TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod 83:50 (17:10, 37:29, 60:41), Sokol Nová Paka – TJ Turnov 96:52 (27:14, 55:26, 76:40), BK Přelouč B – TJ Jiskra Hořice 82:70 (26:20, 43:37, 67:62), TJ Sokol BK Chrudim – BK Skuteč 52:59 (10:13, 23:22, 38:40).

Tabulka:
 1. Svitavy B  11 9 2   783:636   20
 2. Skuteč 11 7 4   699:705  18
 3. Nová Paka 10 7 3   720:602  17
 4. Havlíčkův Brod 10 7 3   730:655  17
 5. Jaroměř-Josefov 10 7 3   645:580  17
 6. Rychnov n. K.  9 6 3   608:547  15
 7. Vysoké Mýto  11 4 7   759:809  15
 8. Turnov  11 3 8   767:773  14
 9. Chrudim 11 3 8   655:748  14
10. Přelouč B 11 3 8   705:858  14
11. Hořice  11 2 9   651:809  13

VBL žen

9. kolo: Loko Trutnov B – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 64:41 (14:10, 30:20, 48:32), TJ Pardubičky – Sokol Nilfisk Hradec Králové B 43:95 (10:25, 20:55, 29:74), BK Přelouč – BSK TJ Jičín 73:41 (19:10, 33:24, 52:30), Sokol Nová Paka – BK Napos Vysoká n. L. 48:79 (15:26, 23:49, 37:67).

10. kolo: Sokol Nová Paka – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 64:45 (18:14, 28:19, 45:35), BK Přelouč – Sokol Nilfisk Hradec Králové B 50:67 (9:18, 24:33, 40:54), TJ Pardubičky – BSK TJ Jičín 46:64 (14:14, 26:35, 34:54), Loko Trutnov B – BK Napos Vysoká n. L. 56:54 (12:7, 24:22, 36:31).

Tabulka:
1. Vysoká n. L. 10 9 1  740:474  19
2. Přelouč  10 8 2  725:498  18
3. Hradec B 10 7 3  672:497  17
4. Trutnov B  10 7 3  585:581  17
5. Týniště n. O.  10 3 7  472:589  13
6. Jičín 10 2 8  514:679  12
7. Pardubičky 10 2 8  545:733  12
8. Nová Paka 10 2 8  464:666  12