II. LIGA – D
6. kolo: Region Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou – TJ Sokol Lázně Velké Losiny 5:3. Jednotlivé partie: Sabuk – Žilka 1:0, Kačírek – Stratil ½, Kracík – Valenta ½, Machlowski – Vaculík 1:0, Novotný – Malý ½, Buločkin – Hastík ½, Daniel – Kubíček 0:1, Slavík – Kopecký 1:0.
1. Region Panda ⋌5  0  1  15  28.5  19
2. Litovel B⋌ 4  0  2  12  24.5  14
3. Slavia HK B ⋌3  2  1  11  28.0  19
4. Velké Losiny⋌ 3  1  2  10  26.0  18
5. Polabiny C⋌ 3  1  2  10  25.5  12
6. Ústí nad Orlicí⋌ 3  0  3   9  24.5  15
7. Polabiny B ⋌2  3  1   9  24.5  11
8. Vysoké Mýto ⋌3  0  3   9  22.5  11
9. Lípa A⋌ 2  0  4   6  24.0  14
10. Rapid Pard. B ⋌2  0  4   6  20.5  10
11. Chrudim⋌ 1  1  4   4  19.5  11
12. Zábřeh⋌ 1  0  5   3  20.0  10

KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR
7. kolo: Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou B – Slovan Broumov 3:5. Buločkin – Dostál 0:1, Novotný Jos. – Přibyl J. 1:0, Daniel – Macháček 1:0, Blažek – Matěka 0:1, Chmelař – Černý 0:1, Matouš – Peroutka ½, Ševčík – Čáp 0:1, Horák – Duch ½.
Další výsledky: Sokol Hradec Králové – Sněžka TJ Náchod 3:5, ŠK AD Jičín – Jiskra Jaroměř 4,5:3,5, TJ Dvůr Králové – TJ Lázně Bělohrad 5:3, Spartak Vrchlabí – DDM Třebechovice 6:2, Jiskra Hořice – ŠK Lípa B 5:3.
1. Hořice⋌7 0 0 38,0 21
2. Náchod⋌6 0 1 38,5 18
3. Jičín D⋌4 3 0 32,0 15
4. Lípa B⋌3 2 2 29,0 11
5. Vrchlabí⋌3 1 3 28,5 10
6. Rychnov n. K. B⋌3 1 3 25,0 10
7. Lázně Bělohrad⋌2 2 3 26,5  8
8. Jaroměř⋌2 2 2 26,5  8
9. Broumov⋌2 0 5 25,5  6
10. Třebechovice⋌1 2 4 24,5  5
11. Dvůr Králové ⋌1 2 4 24,5  5
12. Sokol HK⋌0 1 6 17,5  1

KRAJSKÁ SOUTĚŽ
6. kolo: ŠK Dobruška – PŠ TJ Náchod C 5:3, Niki TJ Náchod B – ŠK Lípa C 6,5:1,5, DDM Kostelec nad Orlicí – Sokol Červený Kostelec 5,5:2,5, TJ Hronov – Jiskra Česká Skalice 6,5:1,5, Rychnov nad Kněžnou – Třebechovice B 3:5, Sokol Hradec Králové B – Jiskra Jaroměř B 1,5:6,5, ⋌(dr, jd)
1. Hronov⋌5 1 0 35,5 16
2. Náchod B⋌4 1 1 29,0 13
3. Jaroměř B⋌4 0 2 30,0 12
4. Kostelec n. O.⋌4 0 2 28,5 12
5. Lípa C⋌4 0 2 25,5 12
6. Dobruška⋌3 2 1 27,5 11
7. Třebechovice B⋌2 1 3 20,5  7
8. Rychnov n. K.⋌2 0 4 20,5  6
9. Česká Skalice⋌2 0 3 19,5  6
10. Sokol HK B⋌2 0 4 17,5  6
11. Č. Kostelec⋌1 1 4 19,5  4
12. Náchod C⋌0 0 6 14,5  0