Východočeská liga žen

3. KOLO: SK Týniště n. O. – Kara Trutnov B 69:51 (20:15, 33:24, 51:38)

Body Týniště: Krajčí Klára 18, Száková Michaela 12, Zoubková Barbora, Merklová Ilona 6, Kührová Martina 6, Nosková Kateřina 4, Šrajerová Monika 4, Novotná Kateřina 4, Benčíková Michaela 2, Winklerová Lucie 0.

Další výsledky:

Hořice – Jičín 64:79, 
Hradec B –  N. Paka 63:61,
Přelouč – SŠB Pardubice 45:43,
H. Brod – Pardubičky 45:78.

4. KOLO: SK Týniště n. O. – Sokol Nová Paka 67:75 (14:23, 30:41, 56:63)

Body Týniště: Zoubková Barbora 15, Merklová Ilona 15, Krejčí Klára 15, Kührová Martina 12, Novotná Kateřina 4, Nosková Kateřina 2, Šrajerová Monika 2, Winklerová Lucie 2.

Další výsledky:

Hradec B – Trutnov B 62:53,
Přelouč –  Pardubičky 86:56,
H. Brod – SŠB Pardubice 63:52.

Tabulka

1. Týniště n. O.     4   3   1   322:191       7
2. Nová Paka        4   3   1   276:234     7
3. Hradec B           4   3   1   259:233    7
4. Přelouč             3   3   0   193:129    6
5. Trutnov B         4   1   3   226:258    5
6. Pardubice         4   1   3   196:229    5
7. Pardubičky       4   1   3   217:330    5
8. Jičín                 3   1   2   193:192    4
9. Hořice              3   1   2   181:213    4
10. H. Brod          3   1   2   138:192    4

Oblastní přebor mužů

7. KOLO: TJ Sokol Pardubice – BC Elephants Dobruška 53:66  (6:19, 20:30, 34:54)

Body Dobrušky: Janů Přemysl 15, Kroka Roman 12, Bachman Zdeněk 10, Černý Filip 9, Pieca Michal 9, Verner Jan 8, Jindra Aleš 2, Daniel Josef 1, Mikoška Marek 0.

Další výsledky:

Skuteč –  Choceň 56:53
H. Městec – H. Brod 60:72
Přelouč B – N. Město na M. 68:46
Ústí n. O. – Jilemnice 50:101
Č. Třebová – Trutnov B 82:63.

8. KOLO: SK Botas Skuteč – BC Elephants Dobruška 65:74 (17:22,  27:35, 43:56)

Body Dobrušky: Tondr Martin 20, Pieca Michal 19, Bachman Zdeněk 12, Janů Přemysl 12, Daniel Josef 6, Jindra Aleš 2, Kroka Roman 2, Černý Filip 1, Holý Jiří 0.

Další výsledky: 

Pardubice – Choceň 53:85
H. Městec – N. Město na M. 63:53,
Přelouč B – H. Brod 46:93
Ústí n. O. – Trutnov B 99:79
Č. Třebová –  Jilemnice 77:49. 

Tabulka

1. Jilemnice              5   4   1   363:282   9
2. H. Brod                4   4   0   314:201   8
3. Č. Třebová          4   3   1    293:223   7
4. Skuteč                4   3   1    277:241   7
5. Trutnov B           5   2   3    362:382   7
6. N. Město na M.    4   2   2    222:224   6
7. H. Městec            4   2   2    251:263   6
8. Dobruška            4   2   2    228:264   6
9. Choceň               4   1   3    238:235   5
10. Nový Bydžov     4   1   3   283:298   5
11. Ústí n. O.           4   1   3    274:372   5
12. Přelouč B           4   1   3    206:281   5
13. Pardubice          2   0   2    106:151    2