Východočeská liga mužů

6. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – TJ Svitavy C 84:53 (20:16, 38:25, 66:40). Body domácích: Růžička Martin 26, Adamec Karel 15, Doležal Daniel 13, Andrejsek Petr 8, Borovec Ondřej 8, Faltýnek Tomáš 6, Machút Michal 4, Paulíček Robert 4. TH: 20/15:12/5. Chyby: 14:20. Rozhodčí: Polda Tomáš, Šindelář Miloš.
BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou – SKB Česká Třebová 77:61 (21:13, 39:26, 55:46). Body domácích: Hemr Ondřej 26, Čermák Petr 18, Hemr Vít 8, Reichelt Matthias 8, Tomas Jiří 8, Hemr Jakub 5, Doležel Michal 2, Németh Jakub 2. TH: 19/8:19/15. Chyby: 21:19. Rozhodčí: Michlík Radek, Tejchman Martin.
Další výsledky: Sokol Vysoké Mýto – TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod 90:72 (21:17, 45:28, 70:52), TJ SPŠ stavební Náchod – TJ Jiskra Hořice 82:74 (21:18, 45:37, 61:55), Baskeťáci TJ Sokol Josefov – TJ Turnov 65:57 (22:11, 32:26, 49:36).
7. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – SKB Česká Třebová 77:66 (16:18, 32:30, 53:51). Body domácích: Adamec Karel 15, Andrejsek Petr 14, Doležal Daniel 13, Machút Michal 10, Růžička Martin 8, Faltýnek Tomáš 7, Borovec Ondřej 6, Paulíček Robert 3, Ducháč Vojtěch 1. TH: 23/9:15/7. Chyby: 15:22. Rozhodčí: Maťátko Luděk, Dočkal Petr.
BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou – TJ Svitavy C 88:58 (20:14, 38:30, 65:43). Body domácích: Hemr Ondřej 40, Čermák Petr 15, Németh Jakub 8, Tomas Jiří 8, Hemr Jakub 7, Doležel Michal 4, Hemr Vít 4, Reichelt Matthias 2. TH: 16/11:17/12. Chyby: 16:15. Rozhodčí: Kolář Jaroslav, Rybka Vlastimil.
Další výsledky: TJ Sokol BC Darren Chrudim B – TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod 81:69 (19:16, 44:29, 67:50), TJ SPŠ stavební Náchod – TJ Turnov 69:48 (22:8, 39:10, 54:27), Baskeťáci TJ Sokol Josefov – TJ Jiskra Hořice 81:63 (18:19, 42:31, 61:46).

1. Josefov ⋌6  5  1  388:340  11
2. Týniště n. O. ⋌7   4  3  507:461   11
3. Turnov ⋌7   4  3  462:433   11
4. Chrudim B ⋌6   4  2  429:394   10
5. Rychnov n. K. ⋌ 7   3  4  462:426   10
6. Náchod ⋌6   4  2  452:431   10
7. Hořice ⋌7   3  4  472:527   10
8. Vysoké Mýto ⋌6   3  3  465:413  9
9. H. Brod ⋌6   2  4  441:469  8
10. Č. Třebová ⋌6   2  4  392:446  8
11. Svitavy C ⋌6   1  5  350:480  7

Východočeská liga žen
8. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – Sokol Hradec Králové B 54:63 (14:19, 27:31, 41:51). Body domácích: Brožová Anna 11, Vejražková Ondřejka 10, Winklerová Lucie 9, Benčíková Michaela 8, Hroudná Natálie 5, Tomšíková Lenka 5, Krejčí Klára 4, Nosková Kateřina 2. Rozhodčí: Dočkal Petr, Kvoch Jan.
Další výsledky: BSK Continental TJ Jičín – Sokol Nová Paka 68:58 (13:13, 31:29, 44:47), SŠB Pardubice – TJ Pardubičky 58:44 (12:12, 29:25, 52:35), BK Studánka Pardubice B – BK Přelouč 61:56 (12:19, 23:36, 42:51).
Dohrávané 1. kolo: Sokol Hradec Králové B – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 71:43 (17:17, 37:22, 55:30). Body hostů: Vejražková Ondřejka 11, Krejčí Klára 10, Winklerová Lucie 10, Brožová Anna 6, Tomšíková Lenka 5, Nosková Kateřina 1, Hroudná Natálie 0, Stojková Nicole 0. Rozhodčí: Kmošek Jakub, Kvoch Jan.
Další výsledky: Sokol Nová Paka – BSK Continental TJ Jičín 58:49 (20:11, 30:21, 46:32), TJ Pardubičky – SŠB Pardubice 50:61 (21:15, 28:35, 40:48), BK Přelouč – BK Studánka Pardubice B 73:46 (21:11, 45:26, 62:31). ⋌(dr)

1. Hradec B ⋌8  8  0  553:372  16
2. Nová Paka ⋌8  5  3  526:443   13
3. Týniště n. O. ⋌8  5  3  473:432   13
4. Přelouč ⋌8  4  4  444:439   12
5. Jičín ⋌8  4  4  469:471  12
6. Pardubice ⋌8  3  5  403:449  11
7. Studánka B ⋌8  3  5  435:537  11
8. Pardubičky ⋌8  0  8  378:538  8