Jak si vedou zástupci okresu, vidíme z výsledkového servisu a tabulek.

Divize mužů: Kostelec nad Orlicí – Jičín A 10:3 (Brůna 3,5, Ježek 3, K. Malík 2,5, L. Malík 1), Lhoty u Potštejna – Jičín A 5:10 (Bezdíček 3,5, Štieber 1,5), Lhoty u Potštejna – Valdice A 1:10 (Bezdíček), Kostelec nad Orlicí – Valdice A 10:5 (Brůna 3,5, L. Malík 3, K. Malík 2,5, Ježek 1), Třebechovice – Nová Paka A 8:10, Slavia Hradec Králové – Nová Paka A 10:6, Slavia Hradec Králové – Stará Paka A 10:8, Třebechovice – Stará Paka A 2:10, Rtyně – Bukovice 10:3, Rtyně – Dvůr Králové B 10:3, Úpice – Dvůr Králové B 10:5, Úpice – Bukovice 10:8.

1. Kostelec n. O. ⋌5 0 0 50:21 15
2. Stará Paka A ⋌ 4 0 1 48:17 13
3. Valdice A ⋌ 4 0 1 45:23 13
4. Rtyně ⋌ 4 0 1 41:26 13
5. Slavia HK ⋌4 0 1 43:38 13
6. Nová Paka ⋌2 0 3 31:41  9
7. Úpice ⋌2 0 3 32:43  9
8. Dv. Králové B ⋌ 2 0 3 29:43  9
9. Jičín A ⋌1 1 3 37:44  8
10. Třebechovice ⋌1 0 4 31:43  7
11. Bukovice ⋌0 1 4 29:46  6
12. Lhoty⋌ 0 0 5 22:50  5

Divize žen: SK Dobré D – Lokomotiva Pardubice B 1:9 (K. Pleskotová), SK Dobré D – Lokomotiva Trutnov A 3:7 (K. Pleskotová 1, M. Rozínková 1, K. Hlávková 1), Voděrady C - Česká Skalice A 2:8 (Findejsová, Vaněčková), Česká Skalice A - Voděrady B 6:4 (R. Jakubcová 1,5, Kovaříčková 1,5, Kozáková), Montas Hradec Králové A - Stěžery A 6:4, Stěžery A - Jaroměř B 9:1, Jaroměř B - Montas Hradec Králové A 3:7, Trutnov A - Loko Pardubice B 6:4.
1.Česká Skalice A 4 0 0     31:9 12
2. Loko Pardubice B 3 0 1     32:8 10
3. Voděrady B 3 0 1     24:16 10
4. Montas Hradec A 3 0 1     24:16 10
5. Trutnov A 3 0 1     23:17 10
6. Stěžery A 1 0 3     20:20 6
7. Voděrady C 1 0 3     11:29 6
8. Jaroměř B 0 0 4      9:31 4
9. Dobré D 0 0 4      6:34 4

Krajský přebor mužů: Slavia Hradec Králové B – Hořice A 10:8 , DTJ Hradec Králové B – Hořice A 10:3, DTJ Hradec Králové B – Hostinné B 10:4, Slavia Hradec Králové B – Hostinné B 9:9, Stěžery – Vamberk 10:6, Stěžery – Sokol Hradec Králové D 10:6, Chlumec n. C. – Sokol Hradec Králové D 10:7, Chlumec n . C. – Vamberk 10:4, Nové Město – Vrchlabí B 10:5, Nové Město – Janské Lázně 10:4, Libchyně – Janské Lázně 10:6, Libchyně – Vrchlabí B 10:6. (dr)

1. DTJ HK ⋌5 0 0 50:17 15
2. Stěžery ⋌4 1 0 49:31 14
3. Chlumec n. C.⋌ 4 1 0 49:29 14
4. Hostinné B ⋌3 1 1 43:37 12
5. Nové Město ⋌3 0 2 37:33 11
6. Libchyně⋌ 2 0 3 36:42  9
7. Vrchlabí B ⋌ 2 0 3 36:36  9
8. Slavia HK B ⋌ 1 1 3 25:47  8
9. Hořice A ⋌ 1 1 3 38:45  8
10. Sokol Hr. Král. D ⋌ 0 2 3 39:48  7
11. Janské Lázně ⋌1 0 4 28:43  7
12. Vamberk ⋌0 1 4 27:49  6