Krajská soutěž – sk. D – U19
Voděrady – Velké Poříčí 3:0, Č. Meziříčí – Babí 0:4, Týniště – Vamberk/Doudleby 0:5.

1. Vamberk/Doudl.  9  0  0  63:8    27
2. Voděrady         6  1   1   35:13  19
3. Babí                4  0  5  26:27  12
4. Č. Meziříčí       4  0  5  29:34  12
5. Týniště            3  1   4  16:26  10
6. V. Poříčí           2  2  5  19:35     8
7. Albrechtice       0  0  8  12:57     0

Krajský přebor – U17
Chlumec/Převýšov – Olympia Hradec 3:4, Červený Kostelec – Chlumec/Převýšov 1:0, Dobruška – Vrchlabí 0:3, Slavia Hradec/Nový Hradec – Olympia Hradec 0:4, Třebeš – Nové Město n. M. 2:2, Kostelec/Častolovice – Broumov 1:5.

1. Olympia HK      8  1  1  44:14  25
2. Vrchlabí           6  2  0  34:15  20
3. Broumov          5  2  3  40:26  17
4. N. Město           5  1   3  36:17  16
5. Trutnov/Buky      5  1  3  26:23  16
6. Třebeš               4  3  1   31:14  15
7. Rychnov             5  0  3  24:17  15
8. Kostelec/Čast.     4  0  4  16:24  12
9. Č. Kostelec        2  2  5  17:34    8
10. Chlumec/Přev.  1  0  7  20:47    3
11. Slavia HK/NHK  0  2  6    9:24    2
12. Dvůr Králové   0  0  1    0:3       0
13. Dobruška      0  0  8    7:46   0

Krajský přebor – U15
Rychnov – Dvůr Králové nad Labem 9:1, Červený Kostelec – Chlumec/Převýšov 2:4, Dobruška – Vrchlabí 0:6, Slavia Hradec/Nový Hradec – Olympia Hradec 0:11, Třebeš – Nové Město n. M. 6:0,  Kostelec/Častolovice – Broumov 2:1.

1. Vrchlabí              9  0  0  59:5    27
2. Olympia HK         9  0  1  46:10  27
3. Kostelec/Čast.     8  1  0  28:12  25
4. Třebeš               7  0  2  47:8     21
5. Broumov            6  0  4  27:25  18
6. Rychnov            4  1  4  22:29  13
7. Chlumec/Přev.   4  0  5  28:24  12
8. N. Město           3  2  5  37:32   11
9. Dobruška          2  2  5  19:29    8
10. Trutnov/Buky  2  1  6  10:22    7
11. Slavia HK/NHK  1   1  7    8:50    4
12. Č. Kostelec      0  1   8  11:39    1
13. Dvůr Králové   0  1  8    3:60    1

Krajská soutěž – sk. B – U15
Meziměstí/Teplice – České Meziříčí 3:0, Týniště – Olympia Hradec B 2:5, Rozkoš/Babí – Vamberk/Doudleby 3:3, Třebechovice – Hronov/Police 4:1. 

1. Vamberk/Doud.  8  2  0  37:10  26
2. Třebechovice     8  0  2  39:14  24
3. Olympia HK  B   7  0  3  30:14  21
4. Týniště             4  3  3  16:20  15
5. Rozkoš/Babí      3  3  4  21:17   12
6. Hronov/Police    2  2  6  10:18    8
7. Č. Meziříčí         2  0  8  12:49    6
8. Meziměstí/Tepl. 1  0  9     6:29    3

(dr)