I. liga – východ
Panda Veolia ARTCO Rychnov nad Kněžnou – Slavoj Ostrava - Poruba 3,5:4,5. Zeberski Jakub – Rašík Vítězslav 1:0, Siembab Bartosz – Klíma Lukáš 0:1, Čechura Petr – Neděla Vlastimil ½, Ringel Zbyněk – Bolacký Jiří 0:1, Machlowski Slawomir – Malík Jan ½, Kracik Tomáš – Kufa Pavel ½, Marečkova – Vasiliadis Grigorios 1:0, Macháň Jan – Albertovič Lukáš 0:1.
Další výsledky: Jakl Karviná – Slavia Ostrava 4,5:3,5, SK Duras BVK Brno Královo Pole – Mittal Ostrava 5:3, SK Zlín B – SK Staré Město 4,5:3,5, Tatran Litovel B – SK Gordic 4,5:3,5, TJ TŽ Třinec – A64 Grygov B 1,5:6,5.
2. Poruba 6 0 0 32.0 18
3. Karvina 4 1 1 28.0 13
4. Litovel B 3 1 2 24.5 10
5. SK Gordic 3 0 3 26.0 9
6. Zlín B 3 0 3 25.5 9
7. Staré Město 2 2 2 23.5 8
8. SK BVK Brno 2 1 3 21.0 7
9. Orlová 1 1 4 20.0 4
10. Třinec B 1 1 4 17.0 4
11. Mittal Ostrava 1 0 5 18.5 3
12. Rychnov n. K. 0 1 5 16.5 1
Krajský přebor
TJ Dvůr Králové nad Labem Panda Rychnov nad Kněžnou B 4,5:3,5. Vojtěch – Ježek ½, Špaček – Nobotný 1:0, Čeřovský – Jonáš 0:1, Saučuk – Horníček ½, Buchar – Zahradník 1:0, Čeřovský – Kouba ½, Fuchs – Šubrt 1:0, Svída – Ševčík 0:1.
Další výsledky: Sokol Hradec Králové – TJ Jiskra Jaroměř 5:3, ŠK Polymar Lípa B – Slovan Broumov 4:4, TJ Hronov – TJ Jiskra Hořice A 2,5:5,5, TJ Slavia Hradec Králové C – TJ Jiskra Hořice B 5:3, Sněžka TJ Náchod – ŠK Polymar Lípa A 2,5:5,5.
2. Polymar Lípa A 6 0 0 32.5 18
3. Hronov 4 0 2 26.0 12
4. Dvůr Králové 4 0 2 24.5 12
5. Panda B 3 1 2 24.5 10
6. Náchod 3 0 3 29.0 9
7. Sokol Hradec 2 1 3 19.0 7
8. Jaroměř 1 2 3 20.0 5
9. Slavia HK C 1 1 4 19.5 4
10. Polymar Lípa B 1 1 4 19.5 4
11. Broumov 0 3 3 22.0 3
12. Hořice B 0 1 5 16.5 1
Krajská soutěž – východ
ŠK Dobruška – TJ Hronov B 3:5. Pavlíček – Vik. Velecký 1:0, Jonáš – Pyka ½, Bednář – Michel 0:1, Šubrt – Schejbal ½, Gregor – Duch ½, Rambousek – Franc 0:1, Dubský – Čáp ½, Řehák – Molendzki 0:1.
Spartak Rychnov n. K. – Jiskra Jaroměř B 3,5:4,5. Vizibla – Rutter 1:0, Kotyza – Bém 0:1, Klíma – M. Borůvka 1:0, Krupičková – Vlčková 1:0, Palla – Kudr ½, Plachetka – Kuneš 0:1, Cvejn – Halbich 0:1, Ruffer – Rain 0:1.
DDM Kostelec n. O. – DDM Třebechovice p. O. 1,5:6,5. Matouš – Kracík 0:1, Jindrásek – Ježek ½, Musil – Slavík ½, Kožúšek – Kouba 0:1, Dostálek – Baťka 0:1, Chmelař – Slavík 0:1, Labík – Mareš 0:1, Štolbová – Kubeček ½.
Další výledky: Sněžka TJ Náchod B – Jiskra Česká Skalice 4,5:3,5, Slovan Broumov B – Niki TJ Náchod C 3:5, Sokol Červený Kostelec – ŠK Lípa D 6,5:1,5.
2. Hronov B 5 1 0 28,5 16
3. TJ Náchod B 4 1 1 26,0 13
4. Dobruška 4 0 2 30,0 12
5. Jaroměř B 4 0 2 25,5 12
6. Niki TJ Náchod C 2 3 1 25,5 9
7. Broumov B 2 0 4 25,0 9
8. Č. Skalice 2 0 4 22,5 6
9. Sp. Rychnov 1 1 4 22,5 4
10. Kostelec n. O. 1 1 4 17,5 4
11. Č. Kostelec 1 0 5 14,0 3
12. ŠK Lípa D 0 2 4 17,5 2