Východočeská liga mužů
19. kolo: Sokol Nová Paka – BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 71:54 (15:16, 36:31, 49:40). Body Rychnova n. K.: Hemr Vít 17, Hemr Ondřej 14, Čermák Petr 10, Beran Marek 6, Hemr Jakub 5, Felix Václav 2, Brandejs Pavel 0.
Další výsledky: TJ Svitavy C – TJ SPŠ stavební Náchod 73:79, BK Vysoká nad Labem – TJ Jiskra Hořice 55:58, Sokol Vysoké Mýto – BK Přelouč B 87:60, TJ Sokol BC Darren Chrudim B – TJ Turnov 71:78, TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod – BSK TJ Jičín 80:73.
20. kolo: TJ Svitavy C – BC Spartak Rychnov nad Kněžnou 40:68 (2:22, 13:40, 21:59). Body Rychnova n. K.: Hemr Ondřej 19, Hemr Jakub 14, Brandejs Pavel 12, Čermák Petr 10, Beran Marek 9, Felix Václav 2, Hemr Vít 2.
Další výsledky: Sokol Nová Paka – TJ SPŠ stavební Náchod 79:72, Sokol Vysoké Mýto – TJ Jiskra Hořice 81:70, BK Vysoká nad Labem – BK Přelouč B 77:61, TJ Jiskra Havlíčkův Brod – TJ Turnov 86:63, TJ Sokol BC Darren Chrudim B – BSK TJ Jičín 51:63.
1. Nová Paka ⋌20 16 4 1607:1363 36
2. Vysoká n. L. ⋌19 15 4 1475:1241 34
3. V. Mýto ⋌20 14 6 1479:1372 34
4. Rychnov n. K. ⋌ 20 13 7 1341:1143 33
5. Turnov ⋌20 13 7 1414:1242 33
6. Jičín ⋌20 12 8 1406:1336 32
7. Chrudim B ⋌20 8 12 1328:1353 28
8. Hořice ⋌20 8 12 1393:1507 28
9. H. Brod ⋌20 7 13 1366:1539 27
10. Svitavy C ⋌20 5 15 1229:1444 25
11. Náchod ⋌19 5 14 1086:1302 24
12. Přelouč B ⋌20 3 17 1149:1431 21
Oblastní přebor mužů
17. kolo: SKB Česká Třebová B – SK Týniště nad Orlicí 65:38 (12:16, 21:29, 41:38). Body Týniště n. O.: Kovařík Petr 12, Linhart Jiří 11, Černohorský Marek 7, Hofírek Jakub 3, Kašpar Jan 3, Pataj Karel 2, Jaroš Daniel 0, Jaroš Marek 0, Jelen Martin 0.
Další výsledky: TJ Sokol Pardubice I – TJ Jiskra Heřmanův Městec 51:53, BK Skuteč – TJ Jiskra Nový Bydžov 93:74.
1. Skuteč ⋌14 14 0 1150:780 28
2. Č. Třebová B ⋌16 8 8 1121:1105 24
3. Pardubice ⋌15 8 7 951:944 23
4. Nový Bydžov ⋌15 7 8 1164:994 22
5. H. Městec ⋌15 7 8 938:1076 22
6. Týniště n. O. ⋌15 1 14 786:1211 16
Oblastní přebor juniorek
11. kolo: SK Týniště nad Orlicí – Sokol Nová Paka 32:85 (13:22, 15:42, 21:63). Body Týniště n. O.: Skalníková Andrea 12, Rydrychová Aneta 9, Junková Tereza 5, Hlaváčková Andrea 2, Kaucká Michaela 2, Kopecká Tereza 2, Borisová Eliška 0, Malá Kateřina 0.
SK Týniště nad Orlicí – Sokol Nová Paka 37:105 (8:24, 20:46, 32:71). Body Týniště n. O.: Skalníková Andrea 11, Kopecká Tereza 8, Hlaváčková Andrea 7, Junková Tereza 6, Rydrychová Aneta 3, Malá Kateřina 2, Borisová Eliška 0, Kaucká Michaela 0.
1. Stěžery ⋌16 12 4 1062:881 28
2. Pardubice B⋌ 18 10 8 1172:1060 28
3. H. Brod ⋌14 12 2 1006:683 26
4. Nová Paka⋌ 16 10 6 1169:912 26
5. Josefov ⋌16 4 12 837:1045 20
6. Týniště n. O⋌ 16 0 16 615:1280 16